Privacy Policy and Protection of Client's Personal Data
By using the services of the online store flowey.com.ua (hereinafter the Online Store), the user expresses his consent to the Privacy Policy. The Online Store reserves the right to make changes to the Privacy Policy at its discretion. The user assumes responsibility for reviewing the updated version of the Privacy Policy, which regulates the rules of use of the Online Store.
Collection of personal information
When using certain services of the Online Store, for example, when ordering goods, the Online Store invites the user to provide certain personal information by filling out the Form. The decision to use or refuse such services is made by the user. If the user wishes to use these services, the Online Store may ask him to provide personal data, such as name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and other information identifying the user. Depending on the type of service, some personal information must be provided, while other information is optional. If the user does not provide the information necessary to provide a particular service, such service may not be provided to him.
The user gives his consent to the processing of his personal data, namely the actions provided for in accordance with the Law of Ukraine № 2297-17 "On Personal Data" adopted on June 1, 2010 № 2297-VI (as amended), and confirms that, by giving such consent, he acts freely, voluntarily and in his own interests.
The User's consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and informed. Use of personal information
The Online Store collects personal information about the user in order to support the user in obtaining certain information or services. When a user enters his data, it becomes visible only to himself and the administrator of the online store.
The user gives the online store the right to perform the following actions (operations) with personal data: collection and accumulation; storage within the terms of storage of the reporting established by regulatory documents, but not less than three years, from the date of the termination of use of services by the User; clarification (update, change); use; destruction; depersonalization; transfer at the request of the court, including to third parties, in compliance with measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access.
The online store is responsible for the protection of personal data of customers and individuals who intend to purchase our products. The protection of personal data is in full compliance with current legislation of Ukraine.
The online store takes all necessary measures to protect personal data from misuse and ensure their safe storage. We guarantee compliance with all applicable laws and regulations on personal data protection.
The use, processing and disclosure of your personal data is in accordance with applicable law.
Please note that the processing of personal data without your consent is also carried out if there are legal grounds, provided that such use does not violate your rights, freedoms and interests.
Possibility of choice
To maintain confidentiality, the user is not obliged to provide us with information that may cause any inconvenience. However, using the resources of the Online Store is not possible without providing some personal information, which is mandatory. Use of cookies
In order to improve the site, the Internet Store uses cookies to record (record) user visits. A cookie is a small file that is transmitted to a user's browser via a web server and can only be identified by the server that sent it. Such files cannot be used as executable programs or to implement viruses.
Most browser settings allow you to accept cookies by default. The user can configure the browser to be notified when a cookie is received. In this case, the user gets the opportunity to decide to accept or reject it. For some sites that require authorization, cookies are required. Users who reject cookies on such sites will most likely not be able to use their resources.
We use cookies to record visits to the Online Store and our web server automatically captures the IP / Internet address of the user's computer. This type of data does not allow you to personally identify the user, ie. his anonymity will be maintained as long as he will not provide the Online Store with information about yourself.
Privacy claims
If the user is of the opinion that the Online Store has not complied with its obligations to comply with this Privacy Policy, he may send a letter of complaint using the contact details.
The letter should describe in as much detail as possible how the Online Store, in the opinion of the user, violated the Privacy Policy. All complaints will be considered properly.
If the user does not agree with the Online Store Privacy Policy, he is not recommended to use the services of the Online Store.
The online store gives permission to view the materials posted on this site for your own use. All materials contained on the site may be distributed only subject to compliance with copyright and related rights and with reference to the source of origin. Use of this site does not entitle you to change the materials posted on the site. Commercial use of materials in any form is possible only with the permission of the online store. The use of materials on other sites or computer networks is not permitted.
You can receive text or other types of messages (mailings) from the online store, such as e-mail, SMS (short messages), MMS (multimedia messages) or EMS (advanced messages), to mobile devices according to your operator's rates. If you subscribe to one of our newsletters, you consent to receive such messages at the address or mobile number you provide for this purpose until you decide not to receive such messages. You can change and / or delete all your personal information as well as your account at any time.
It is also possible to use identifiers when interacting with services offered by our partners, such as advertising services that may appear on other sites.
In order to control the quality of information provided by employees, telephone conversations with you can be recorded and processed.
+38 (067) 374-03-00
+38 (044) 583-03-19
© "Flowey" 2022. All rights reserved
Get free lesson
Just type your contacts
It's totally free
Click to order
Shopping Cart
Total: 
Your name
Your phone
Delivery address